Spectrum analyzer settings

Spectrum analyzer settings

Postby suktan » Wed Jun 14, 2023 9:35 pm

When I switch from other type(e.g. coherence function) back to Amplitude spectrum, some settings (X, Y scale, range) are automatically changed to default. What should I do to avoid this?
suktan
 
Posts: 15
Joined: Fri Aug 14, 2020 12:04 pm

Re: Spectrum analyzer settings

Postby VirtinsTech » Wed Jun 14, 2023 11:28 pm

This is unavoidable. To save a panel setting, use [Setting]>[Save Current Panel Setting]. To load a saved panel setting, use [Setting]>[Load Panel Setting].
VirtinsTech
Site Admin
 
Posts: 274
Joined: Tue Oct 01, 2013 3:06 pm

Re: Spectrum analyzer settings

Postby suktan » Thu Jun 15, 2023 7:22 am

Thank you.

I hope this can be avoided or selectable in future release.
suktan
 
Posts: 15
Joined: Fri Aug 14, 2020 12:04 pm


Return to Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron