only want one channel at a time

only want one channel at a time

Postby ampdoctor » Wed Mar 28, 2018 4:58 am

Good day. I am running V 3.8 with a 2A20. I only want to use one channel at a time. If I am using channel A, and make any change, or switch from scope to analyzer ( or vice versa ) , channel B becomes active and then I have to turn ch B off as I hate a cluttered screen.

I want channel B to be off and STAY off until I need to use it.

Good product. Quite happy with my purchase.

Ampdoctor.
ampdoctor
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Mar 28, 2018 4:50 am

Re: only want one channel at a time

Postby VirtinsTech » Wed Mar 28, 2018 12:14 pm

Thank you for your question.
Select "A" instead of "A&B" in the Sampling Parameter toolbar to sample only one channel.
VirtinsTech
Site Admin
 
Posts: 106
Joined: Tue Oct 01, 2013 3:06 pm

Re: only want one channel at a time

Postby ampdoctor » Fri Mar 30, 2018 5:30 pm

There is so much to learn, this is a great tool !!

Thank you !!!

Ampdoctor
ampdoctor
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Mar 28, 2018 4:50 am


Return to Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron